.
.

PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION

Conzap EOOD (hereinafter referred to as “we” or “us“) understands how important your privacy is so we take every precaution to guarantee your utmost security. We strongly reccommend reading both the Privacy Policy and our Terms and Conditions as carefully as you can.

DATA PROTECTION

Your personal information will be secured and protected by BestBingoSites.co.uk under the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003. We shall make all efforts to protect your personal information, but please be aware that we are limited by inherent security risks which exist in transmitting data on the Internet. We, therefore, cannot completely safeguard against unauthorised access by third parties. BestBingoSites.co.uk shall accept no liability for any loss or damage incurred due to a security violation or for any related acts of omission on our part.

COOKIES

When you view this website, there may be cases of some information stored on your computer. This information will be in the form of a ‘Cookie’ or a similar file and is used by the third parties to whose sites we link. We, as the Owner of this Site, have no influence over third-partiy sites and content, so we cannot restrict that. With most Internet browsers, you can erase cookies from the hard drive of your computer, block all cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. Please refer to your browser instructions or help section to learn more about these functions. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser.

RESPONSIBLE GAMBLING

We do not promote gambling activities to underaged persons on this site. By using the site you declare that you are over the legal age for participating in online gambling.

As a user of this site you should be aware that gambling carries a high risk of addiction and substantial losses. Gambling should not be seen as a method of earning income or solving any financial problems, it should also not be viewed as a distraction from personal problems such as boredom, loneliness or depression. We advise our users to seek professional help in case they feel they, or their friends and family, are in potential risk of becoming addicted. For more information and assistance visit http://www.gambleaware.co.uk/

SECURITY AND USE OF INFORMATION

We will not collect your personal data, use it for commercial purposes or share it with third parties with commercial purposes, unless you voluntarily give us the permission to do it.

When you provide personal information, we may use that information in the following ways unless stated otherwise: we may store and process that information to better understand your needs and how we can make our products and services better; we (or a third party on our behalf in connection with a promotion) may use that information to contact you; and/or we may provide other third parties with a summarised information about the visitors of our site but no personally identifiable data shall be provided. We may include your questions, comments, opinions, or reviews voluntarily submitted on this Site for others to see. We will also include the name you have chosen, which can be a nickname or a user name but not your email address. We do not intend to sell, rent or market your personal data to third parties.

However, personal information may be shared with third parties in some cases. Those include, but are not limited to:
a) selling part of or all of our business or assets; b) providing legally requested information by the authorities or c) increasing the level of fraud protection.

AMENDING THE PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to make changes and amendments of these Terms without prior notice. Users are advised to check this page for changes on a regular basis.